GAURS YAMUNA CITY 32ND PARK VIEW, Gaur Yamuna City, Greater Noida

GAURS YAMUNA CITY 32ND PARK VIEW

Villas and Plots Set Within a 250-Acre Township on Yamuna Expressway

Plots, Villas · Price on Request

SPECIAL OFFER
Book now to get special offers !
Available for next few days only !
RERA: UPRERAPRJ4193
488
Units
27.76
Acres
The Address & The Vision

An Address Worth Owning

Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View is a villa and plot development by Gaurs, positioned within the Gaur Yamuna City township on the Yamuna Expressway in Greater Noida. Gaursons India was incorporated in 1995 by B.L. Gaur and has since built a portfolio the company describes as more than 65 residential and commercial projects across the Delhi-NCR region. The 32nd Park View address extends that portfolio onto the Yamuna Expressway corridor, within a township the developer positions as a 250-acre integrated development.

Life here is built around a low-rise, plotted format rather than high-rise towers, giving residents the option to design villas on freehold plots or move into ready 3, 4 and 5 BHK villas. The township setting brings a cricket ground, a lakeside promenade and an open-air theatre into everyday life, alongside the more conventional comforts of a clubhouse, swimming pool and landscaped gardens.

The plotted layout reflects a design approach built around individual choice, with plot sizes running from roughly 980 sq ft to 2,376 sq ft for those building independently, and villas from about 2,021 sq ft to 3,273 sq ft for buyers who prefer a constructed home. This flexibility sits within a wider township framework of shared amenities, security and maintained green space.

The larger Gaur Yamuna City project was launched in 2014 on the Yamuna Expressway, at a time when the corridor was still emerging as a residential destination. Today, with the Noida International Airport under development at Jewar and expressway connectivity to Greater Noida and Agra already established, the address carries a different weight for buyers looking at the eastern NCR growth corridor.

For those evaluating a plotted or villa home along the Yamuna Expressway, Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View offers a township setting with established infrastructure and direct expressway access in Sector 19, Greater Noida.

Read more
Gallery

Visualize Your Future Space

Configurations & Pricing

Choose Your Space

ConfigurationSizeStarting Price
Residential Plot
Freehold plots for building a custom villa inside the gated township
980–2376 sq.ft.On request
3/4/5 BHK Villa
Ready villas across three configurations with private outdoor space
2021–3273 sq.ft.On request
Lifestyle

World-Class Amenities

Recreation at GAURS YAMUNA CITY 32ND PARK VIEW, Gaur Yamuna City, Greater Noida
Recreation
  • Clubhouse
  • Swimming Pool
  • Open-Air Theatre
  • Library
  • Spa
Active at GAURS YAMUNA CITY 32ND PARK VIEW, Gaur Yamuna City, Greater Noida
Active
  • Gymnasium
  • Badminton Court
  • Tennis Court
  • Cricket Pitch
Community at GAURS YAMUNA CITY 32ND PARK VIEW, Gaur Yamuna City, Greater Noida
Community
  • Children's Play Area
  • Milk Booth
  • Shopping Center
  • Temple
Greens & Outdoors at GAURS YAMUNA CITY 32ND PARK VIEW, Gaur Yamuna City, Greater Noida
Greens & Outdoors
  • Lakeside Promenade
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • Jogging & Cycling Track
  • Bird-Watching Spots
Master & Floor Plans

Master & Floor Plans

Detailed master plan and unit-wise floor plans available on request.

Master plan preview
Preview only — request full plan
Location / Address

A Defining Address

Sector 19, Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida · Gaur Yamuna City · Greater Noida

Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View sits in Sector 19 on the Yamuna Expressway, inside the larger Gaur Yamuna City township developed by Gaurs in Greater Noida. The Yamuna Expressway is a 165 km, access-controlled corridor connecting Greater Noida with Agra, and the township draws its address value from direct frontage on this route. The area has developed around large integrated townships and sports infrastructure, with the Buddh International Circuit and India Expo Mart forming part of the wider Greater Noida landscape.

The specific value of this address lies in its position along a corridor now anchored by the upcoming Noida International Airport at Jewar, with the township reported to be roughly 20-25 km from the airport site. Schools such as Gaurs International School, G.D. Goenka and K.R. Mangalam sit within reach of the township, alongside tier-one hospital access along the same corridor, making the location relevant for both immediate living needs and long-term infrastructure upside.

Location map
Preview only — request full map
Connectivity

Location Advantages

Thoroughfares

  • Yamuna Expressway — Adjacent
  • Sector 18 Yamuna Expressway interchange — 2.3 km
  • Pari Chowk, Greater Noida — 20 km / 30 mins
  • Noida International Airport, Jewar — 21 km / 35 mins

Corporate

  • Buddh International Circuit business belt — 18 km / 25 mins
  • India Expo Mart, Greater Noida — 18 km / 25 mins
  • YEIDA Industrial Model Township — Along Yamuna Expressway corridor

Hospitality

  • Radisson Blu Hotel, Greater Noida — 18 km / 25 mins

Education

  • Gaurs International School — Within township vicinity
  • G.D. Goenka School — Nearby on Yamuna Expressway
  • K.R. Mangalam School — Nearby on Yamuna Expressway

Healthcare

  • Medanta and other tier-one hospitals — Along Yamuna Expressway corridor
  • Dankaur Railway Station — 14.18 km

Schedule a Site Visit

See the property in person. Our sales team will get in touch to coordinate a visit at your convenience.

Beyond the Project

Infrastructure & Growth

Noida International Airport, Jewar

A greenfield international airport under development along the Yamuna Expressway, expected to significantly improve regional connectivity for townships including Gaur Yamuna City.

Yamuna Expressway metro and RRTS plans

Planned metro and rapid transit links along the Yamuna Expressway corridor are intended to strengthen public transport access between Greater Noida and the airport region.

YEIDA Film City

A large Film City project planned by the Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority is expected to add employment and commercial activity along the same corridor.

New expressway industrial hub near Jewar

A major industrial hub is planned along a new expressway connecting to Noida International Airport, expected to expand job creation across the YEIDA industrial belt.

GT Road link to Jewar Airport

A planned four-lane road connecting NH-91 (GT Road) through Dadri to the Jewar airport site is intended to widen multi-modal connectivity across Greater Noida.

Build Quality

Specifications

Structure

  • RCC framed construction

Flooring

  • Vitrified tile flooring in living and bedrooms

Bathroom

  • Branded CP fittings
  • Ceramic sanitaryware

Kitchen

  • Granite platform with provision for modular fittings

Doors & Windows

  • Flush doors with laminate finish
  • Powder-coated aluminium windows

Electrical

  • Concealed copper wiring
  • Modular switches

Security

  • Gated township with boundary wall
  • 24/7 security personnel
Why Invest

Compelling Reasons

1

Address within an established 250-acre township

The project is set inside Gaur Yamuna City, a large integrated township on the Yamuna Expressway, giving residents access to shared infrastructure, security and amenities beyond the individual project boundary.

2

Direct Yamuna Expressway frontage

Sitting on the Yamuna Expressway in Sector 19, the project benefits from a controlled-access, six-lane corridor connecting Greater Noida with Agra, easing daily commutes and long-distance travel alike.

3

RERA registered development

Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View is registered with Uttar Pradesh RERA under UPRERAPRJ4193, giving buyers a documented regulatory reference for the project.

4

Choice between plots and villas

Buyers can choose freehold plots to build independently or opt for ready 3, 4 and 5 BHK villas, a flexibility not common across every township in the region.

5

Township-scale amenities

Facilities such as a lakeside promenade, open-air theatre, cricket ground and clubhouse extend everyday living well beyond a typical stand-alone villa plot.

6

Proximity to Noida International Airport

The township is positioned roughly 20-25 km from the upcoming Jewar airport, placing it within a corridor expected to see substantial infrastructure investment over the coming years.

About the Developer

Gaurs Group

Gaurs Group was founded in 1995 by Shri Banwari Lal Gaur, starting with a single apartment project in Sahibabad, Ghaziabad. Over the three decades since, the group has grown into one of Delhi-NCR's most recognisable real estate organisations, completing 70 projects and delivering more than 75,000 homes across Ghaziabad, Greater Noida West, Noida, and the Yamuna Expressway corridor. The group's developed area has crossed 100 million square feet, a scale achieved without shifting its registered identity away from the National Capital Region — a deliberate concentration that has sharpened its understanding of the market it serves.

The founding values — quality construction and timely delivery — remain the operational framework that governs every project Gaurs Group undertakes. This is not a positioning statement; it is a pattern that runs through township-scale developments such as Gaur City in Greater Noida West and the 250-acre Gaur Yamuna City township on the Yamuna Expressway, both of which absorbed thousands of units and required multi-year execution discipline. The group's managing director, Manoj Gaur, whose leadership at the company was recognised with the CEO of the Year award at BAM Awards 2019 in association with CII, has oriented the business around long-cycle planning rather than short-term launches.

The portfolio spans the full residential spectrum — affordable group housing, mid-segment apartments, plotted townships, villas, and luxury residences — alongside commercial high streets, office parks, and retail malls including Gaur Central Mall at RDC Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad, and Gaur City Mall in Greater Noida West. Three integrated townships have been developed to date, with the most recent land acquisition of 12 acres in Sector 22-D, Yamuna Expressway, anchoring a Rs 1,400 crore premium housing investment targeting the corridor's growth ahead of the Noida International Airport at Jewar. The group has also moved into solar energy, commissioning a 15 MW solar plant in Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh, to support its own construction and operational energy demands.

Gaurs Group is structured as a privately held organisation under Gaursons India Pvt. Ltd. and several associated group entities including Gaursons Hi-Tech Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. and Gaursons Sportswood Pvt. Ltd., each anchoring a distinct vertical. The group's philosophy, stated consistently since inception, is to produce developments of lasting community value through integrity and long-cycle decision-making — not quarter-to-quarter volume. With pre-sales rising 12 percent to Rs 5,347 crore in the April-to-December 2025 period, and the group's first public NCD issuance of Rs 440 crore subscribed entirely by three mutual funds, that philosophy is now producing institutional-grade financial outcomes alongside its township-scale physical delivery.

Rate this project

Write a review

Visited or booked here? Share your honest experience. Reviews are checked before they appear.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View RERA approved?+
Yes. The project is registered with Uttar Pradesh RERA under registration number UPRERAPRJ4193.
What configurations are available at Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View?+
The project offers residential plots along with 3, 4 and 5 BHK villas, with plot sizes ranging from around 980 sq ft to 2,376 sq ft and villa sizes from about 2,021 sq ft to 3,273 sq ft.
Where is Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View located?+
It is located in Sector 19 on the Yamuna Expressway, within the Gaur Yamuna City township in Greater Noida.
How far is Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View from Noida International Airport?+
The project sits within the Gaur Yamuna City township, which is approximately 20-25 km from the upcoming Noida International Airport at Jewar, a drive of roughly 30-35 minutes via the Yamuna Expressway.
What amenities does Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View in Greater Noida offer?+
Residents have access to a clubhouse, swimming pool, gymnasium, badminton and tennis courts, a cricket pitch, children's play zone, lakeside promenade and an open-air theatre within the township.
Can I get a home loan for a unit in Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View?+
Yes, several banks including PNB Housing, ICICI and IIFL extend home loan facilities for buyers at Gaurs Yamuna City 32nd Park View.

Get in Touch

Pricing, plans, brochure, and a personal walkthrough — talk to our sales team.

Featured Projects

Projects Portfolio

GAURS AERO HEIGHTS

GAURS AERO HEIGHTS

📍 Ajantapuram, Ghaziabad

Starting ₹35 Lakh

Explore →
GAURS AERO MALL

GAURS AERO MALL

📍 Ajantapuram, Gaur Airocity, Ghaziabad

Starting ₹42 Lacs

Explore →
GAURS AERO SUITES

GAURS AERO SUITES

📍 Sector 19, Gaur Yamuna City, Greater Noida

Price on Request

Explore →
GAURS AIROCITY

GAURS AIROCITY

📍 Ajantapuram, Ghaziabad

Starting ₹28.76 Lakh

Explore →
×
Express Your Interest